The Heritage Conference announced the 2020 Fall All-Conference Teams for football, volleyball, cross country, golf, and marching band on Tuesday afternoon.
The Heritage Conference recognizes these individuals who have been selected by their school. Each school sets it own criteria for selection.
2020-2021 All-Conference Marching Band
Blairsville – Isabella Previte, Daniel Kukula
Homer-Center – Graceann Bush, Kevin Plowcha
Marion Center – Michaela Gett, Zachary Short
Northern Cambria – Mackenzie Miller, Zoey Baran
Penns Manor – Connor Antonio, Autumn Cramer
Purchase Line – Rachel Lundberg. Terri Bugay
Saltsburg – Jack Brink, Charles Brunner
United – Sophia Naugle, Zachery Nixon
West Shamokin – Katrina Renfro, David Moore
2020-2021 Heritage All-Conference Football
Penns Manor – Kevin Baum, Reese Hays, Connor Keith
Marion Center – Justin Peterson, Marvin Beatty, Gaven Palko
Blairsville – Ashton Perfetti, Jacob Faser
Homer Center – Travis Mock, Micah Hurd
Purchase Line – Josh Syster, Isaac Huey
Northern Cambria – Isaac Noll, Gavin Dumm
Saltsburg – Gino Bartolini, Angelo Bartolini
United – Max Clevenger, Hunter Cameron
West Shamokin – Bo Swartz, Troy Goldstrohm
2020-21 Heritage All-Conference Boys’ Cross Country
Marion Center – Tim Barrett, Anthony Scott, Levi Waltermire
Purchase Line – Aaron Wright, Sam Kauffman
Blairsville – C’Jaye Morris
Homer-Center – Isaac Kelly
Penns Manor – Jared Bowman
United – Gavin Cameron
West Shamokin – Jeremy Shutters
2020-21 Heritage All-Conference Girls’ Cross Country
Marion Center – Nevada Armstrong, Reagan Ryen, Maggie Hood, Lilly Ryer
Blairsville – Mia Duncan
Homer-Center – Molly Kosmack
Penns Manor – Savanna Orner
Purchase Line – Tara Leamer
United – Delaynee McCully
West Shamokin – Alexis Schreckengost
2020-2021 Heritage All-Conference Golf
West Shamokin – Ricky Lias, Grant Johnston, Tyler Geist, Sean McCullough, Eric Spencer, Jack McCullough
Blairsville – Carson McCully, Molly Sisitki
Homer-Center – Evan Ober
Northern Cambria – Brady Houser
Saltsburg – Logan Bonnoni
2020-2021 Heritage All-Conference Volleyball
West Shamokin – Abigail Oesterling, Lexie Young, Sophie Fusaro
Blairsville – Kirstin Smith
Homer-Center – Marlee Kochman
Marion Center – Shawna Cook
Northern Cambria – Emma Kollar
Penns Manor – McKenna Bothell
Purchase Line – Brooke Eyler
United – Maizee Fry
Comments